Is H‑E‑B My Cup of Harmony Cranberry Blood Orange Black Tea, Pyramid Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PEELS, DRIED CRANBERRIES.
Check H‑E‑B My Cup of Harmony Cranberry Blood Orange Black Tea, Pyramid Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B My Cup of Harmony Cranberry Blood Orange Black Tea, Pyramid Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
H‑E‑B My Cup of Harmony Cranberry Blood Orange Black Tea, Pyramid Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


