Is H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Chicken Breast Tenders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast tenders

chicken breast tenders

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Tenders

Check H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Chicken Breast Tenders against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Chicken Breast Tenders is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Chicken Breast Tenders | Spoonful