Is H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast

skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast

Check H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich