Is HEB Natural Smoked Chicken Sausage Spinach Feta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Spinach, Contains 2% Or Less: Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Spices, Flavorings. In Pork Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check HEB Natural Smoked Chicken Sausage Spinach Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Natural Smoked Chicken Sausage Spinach Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


