Is Heb Oat Milk Low Fat Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Contains 2% or less of: Dipotassium phosphate, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Tricalcium phosphate, Gellan gum, Xanthan gum, High oliec sunflower oil, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D2, Rifoblavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.

Check Heb Oat Milk Low Fat Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heb Oat Milk Low Fat Original is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking