Is H‑E‑B Organics 70% Cacao Bitter‑Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER.

Check H‑E‑B Organics 70% Cacao Bitter‑Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics 70% Cacao Bitter‑Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Organics 70% Cacao Bitter‑Sweet Chocolate Baking Bar | Spoonful