Is H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMildSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking