Is H‑E‑B Organics Colby Jack Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Colby Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Organic Annatto [Color]), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]).

Check H‑E‑B Organics Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Colby Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep