Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC VANILLA PODS.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut Pieces | Spoonful