Is H‑E‑B Organics Garlic Sriracha BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Jalapeno Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic White Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Cayenne Peppers, Xanthan Gum), Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Water), Organic Garlic Powder, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Garlic, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check H‑E‑B Organics Garlic Sriracha BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Garlic Sriracha BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Garlic Sriracha BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


