Is H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Onions, Organic Cilantro, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices

Check H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad