Is H‑E‑B Organics Provolone Cheese, Slices Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, (Contains No Animal Rennet)
Check H‑E‑B Organics Provolone Cheese, Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Provolone Cheese, Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Provolone Cheese, Slices is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


