Is H‑E‑B Organics Refined Coconut Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Refined Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Refined Coconut Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Organics Refined Coconut Oil | Spoonful