Is H‑E‑B Organics Thai Jasmine Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Jasmine Rice

Check H‑E‑B Organics Thai Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Thai Jasmine Rice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Organics Thai Jasmine Rice | Spoonful