Is H‑E‑B Organics Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC BASIL, SALT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


