Is H‑E‑B Pepper Jack Cheese Singles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Milkfat, Sorbic Acid As A And Oleoresin Capsicum.

Check H‑E‑B Pepper Jack Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Pepper Jack Cheese Singles | Spoonful