Is H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Spicy Garlic Pickled Okra Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Okra, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Salt, Red Pepper, Garlic, Natural Flavorings, Calcium Chloride, Yellow 5, Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).
Check H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Spicy Garlic Pickled Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Spicy Garlic Pickled Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Pickle Me Dilley Spicy Garlic Pickled Okra is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing


