Is H‑E‑B Premium Chunk White Albacore Tuna Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Spring Water, Vegetable Broth, Refined Salt
Check H‑E‑B Premium Chunk White Albacore Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Premium Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Premium Chunk White Albacore Tuna is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


