Is H‑E‑B Real Mayonnaise Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check H‑E‑B Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


