Is Heb Seedelicious roll Scratch Made Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRATCH SEEDELICIOUS ROLL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, POPPY SEED, WHEAT SOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, STARTER CULTURES, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MOLASSES POWDER, DRIED HONEY, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES).
Check Heb Seedelicious roll Scratch Made against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Seedelicious roll Scratch Made in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Bread · Roll


