Is Heb Seedelicious roll Scratch Made Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour enriched
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat sour
  • malted wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRATCH SEEDELICIOUS ROLL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, POPPY SEED, WHEAT SOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, STARTER CULTURES, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MOLASSES POWDER, DRIED HONEY, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES).

Check Heb Seedelicious roll Scratch Made against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking