Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Fine powdered mix offers warm, savory, mildly spiced flavor that dissolves evenly for consistent coating; commonly used to season ground meat, poultry, beans, vegetables, rice, dips, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenient, easy-to-use packets and reliable taste, while a portion of shoppers report it’s milder than bolder seasoning blends across households.

Description
Fine powdered mix offers warm, savory, mildly spiced flavor that dissolves evenly for consistent coating; commonly used to season ground meat, poultry, beans, vegetables, rice, dips, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenient, easy-to-use packets and reliable taste, while a portion of shoppers report it’s milder than bolder seasoning blends across households.
Ingredients
Spices Including Paprika, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Starch, Onion, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


