Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded, Value Pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Annatto [Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Anticaking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


