Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono- & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- of natural flavors
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter, Salt), Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mono- & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


