Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Swirl Cream Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Dextrose, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pulp, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Swirl Cream Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Swirl Cream Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


