No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Pineapple Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Fructose, Dextrose, Cream, Pineapple Juice, Lemon Juice, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Pineapple Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Pineapple Sherbet | Spoonful