Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (BEET JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go