Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dry Roasted & Lightly Salted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


