Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, GARLIC JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPERS*, VINEGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SPICE, TOMATO POWDER, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR). *DRIED

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingBreakfast