Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mango Cherry Pepper Quinoa Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa Blend (Water, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Salt, Lactic Acid (Acidulant)), Mango Cherry Pepper Sauce (Mango, Water, Cherry Peppers, Red Onion, Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant))
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mango Cherry Pepper Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mango Cherry Pepper Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Whole & Simple Southwestern Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Rice Select Quinoa Gluten Free Tricolor Quinoa Jar - 22 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mango Cherry Pepper Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


