Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Color).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Peanut Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful