Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomato, Serrano Pepper, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Comino, Spices.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking