Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Vegetables Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Corn, Green Peas, Green Beans, Baby Lima Beans and Salt.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mixed Vegetables is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup