Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • dry nonfat greek yogurt
  • greek yogurt coating

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybeans, Greek Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dry Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Whole Rolled Oats, Almonds, Date Paste, Almond Butter, Candied Ginger Pieces (Ginger, Sugar), Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid , Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Ginger, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Wheat Flakes, Peanut Butter, Calcium Carbonate, Salt

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast