Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit High Fiber Yogurt Drops & Dried Fruit Cereal Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • skim milk yogurt powder
  • sweet whey powder
  • yogurt drops

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Yogurt Drops (Palm Fat, Skim Milk Yogurt Powder, Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Bran, Oligofructose, Sugar, Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Barley Malt Extract, Freeze-dried Whole Blackberries, Freeze-dried Mango Pieces, Freeze-dried Fig Pieces, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Palm Oil, Vitamins: Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit High Fiber Yogurt Drops & Dried Fruit Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit High Fiber Yogurt Drops & Dried Fruit Cereal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go