Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit High Fiber Yogurt Drops & Dried Fruit Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Yogurt Drops (Palm Fat, Skim Milk Yogurt Powder, Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Bran, Oligofructose, Sugar, Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Barley Malt Extract, Freeze-dried Whole Blackberries, Freeze-dried Mango Pieces, Freeze-dried Fig Pieces, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Palm Oil, Vitamins: Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit High Fiber Yogurt Drops & Dried Fruit Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit High Fiber Yogurt Drops & Dried Fruit Cereal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go