Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
  • strained yogurt

cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), PINA COLADA PREPARATION (SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, COCONUT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt | Spoonful