No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Cheese Smoked Sausage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, beef, water, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, cream, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, extracts of annatto and paprika (color), powdered cellulose, natamycin, contains less than 2% of: salt, sea salt, sugar, spices, mustard, cultured dextrose, celery powder (cultured celery powder, sea salt), cherry powder. Contains: milk.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Cheese Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Premium Cheese Smoked Sausage | Spoonful