Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


