Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sharp Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Color).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sharp Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful