Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Cheese Culture, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Honey, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


