Is H‑E‑B Select IngredientsToasted Sesame Cooking Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), CORN STARCH, ROASTED SESAME OIL, SALT, LACTIC ACID, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CRUSHED CHILI, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check H‑E‑B Select IngredientsToasted Sesame Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select IngredientsToasted Sesame Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select IngredientsToasted Sesame Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


