Is H‑E‑B Specialty Series Cilantro Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check H‑E‑B Specialty Series Cilantro Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Specialty Series Cilantro Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Specialty Series Cilantro Salsa is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


