Is H‑E‑B Specialty Series Habanero Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Habaneros, Green Chiles, Tomato Paste, Onion, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic
Check H‑E‑B Specialty Series Habanero Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Specialty Series Habanero Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Specialty Series Habanero Salsa is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


