Is H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Plant Sterols, Contains Less than 2% of Whey Powder, Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A, Palmitate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3.

Check H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Spreadable Balance Buttery Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingSnacking