Is H‑E‑B Steamable Sauced Roasted Red Potatos with Green Beans in Rosemary Butter Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Green Beans, Water, Unsalted Butter and Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Rosemary, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check H‑E‑B Steamable Sauced Roasted Red Potatos with Green Beans in Rosemary Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Steamable Sauced Roasted Red Potatos with Green Beans in Rosemary Butter Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Steamable Sauced Roasted Red Potatos with Green Beans in Rosemary Butter Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


