Is H‑E‑B Thick N' Chunky Hot Salsa Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATO, ONION, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC.

Check H‑E‑B Thick N' Chunky Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Thick N' Chunky Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking