Is H‑E‑B Twist Lemon Lime Soda 12 oz Cans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check H‑E‑B Twist Lemon Lime Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Twist Lemon Lime Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Twist Lemon Lime Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soda · Can
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


