Is H‑E‑B Whip Salad Dressing Squeeze Bottle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Flour, Spices, Paprika.

Check H‑E‑B Whip Salad Dressing Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Whip Salad Dressing Squeeze Bottle is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing