Is Heb White Roll Scratch Made Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat sour
- malted wheat flour
- bakery flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKERY FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, DOUGH STARTER (WHEAT SOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, STARTER CULTURE, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), RYE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES (VEGETARIAN)).
Check Heb White Roll Scratch Made against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb White Roll Scratch Made in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


